Roster for Jervis Bay Sailing Club

 

NOTE: DRAFT Roster for 2018-2019 now available including Frostbites and Warm-ups 2018! Stand By for Updates!

Please click   Roster   for a copy of the duty roster in PDF.

Also click the    Special Events   for details of additions to the Program that may require volunteers for duty on start boats and support craft during these events

Duty Roster 2017-2018 DRAFT!

Note 1: If you don’t have a vehicle which can tow the trailer, phone Dave Braidwood to organize an alternative. 0421 191 009.

Note 2: If you are unavailable on the day please arrange your own swaps

Jervis Bay Sailing Club 2018/2019 Roster – DRAFT

Date

Champ/Sprints

Point Score

Duty Roster

Sat, 7 July 18

2nd Frostbite, AGM

 

Paul Sayers

Sat, 4 Aug 18

3rd Frostbite

 

Richard Pryor

Sat, 1 Sept 18

First Warm up

 

Mike Wootten

Sat, 22 Sept 18

Second Warm up

 

Bill Patterson

Sat, 30 Sept 18

Oct Regatta

 

 

Sat, 6 Oct 18

Champ/Sprints 1

 

Dave Braidwood

Sat, 13 Oct 18

 

Points 1

Merv Lotze

Sat, 20 Oct 18

Champ/Sprints 2

 

David Ginty

Sat, 27 Oct 18

 

Points 2

John Anderson

Sat, 3 Nov 18

Champ/Sprints 3

 

Damien Bates

Sat, 10 Nov 18

 

Points 3

Mike Wootten

Sat, 17 Nov 18

Champ/Sprints 4

 

Richard Pryor

Sat, 24 Nov 18

No race OK Champ

 

 

Sat, 1 Dec 18

 

Points 4

Bill Patterson

Sat, 8 Dec 18

Champ/Sprints 5

 

Paul Sayers

Sat, 15 Dec 18

 

Points 5

Greg Thornton

Xmas Break

No Race

 

 

Sat, 5 Jan 19

Champ/Sprints 6

 

Merv Lotze

Sat, 12 Jan 19

 

Points 6

Richard Pryor

Sat, 19 Jan 19

Champ/Sprints 7

 

Bill Patterson

Sat, 26 Jan 19

Spiral Nationals

no race

 

Sat, 2 Feb 19

 

Points 7

Dave Ginty

Sat, 9 Feb 19

Champ/Sprints 8

 

Mike Wootten

Sat, 16 Feb 19

 

Points 8

David Braidwood

Sat, 23 Feb 19

Champ/Sprints 9

 

Damien Bates

Sat, 2 Mar 19

 

Points 9

Paul Sayers

Sat, 9 Mar 19

Champ/Sprints 10

 

Bill Patterson

Sat, 16 Mar 19

No Race-NSW Titles

For Spirals

No Race

Sat, 23 Mar 19

 

Points 10

Mike Wootten

Sat, 30 Mar 19

Champ/Sprints 11

 

Damien Bates

Sat, 6 Apr 19

 

Points 11

Greg Thornton

Sat, 13 Apr 19

Champ/Sprints 12

 

Merv Lotze

Sat, 20 Apr 19

No Race Easter

 

 

Sat, 27 Apr 19

 

Points 12

John Anderson

Sat, 4 May 19

Champ/Sprints 13

 

David Ginty

Sat, 11 May 19

 

Points 13

Richard Pryor

Sat, 18 May 19

Champ/Sprints 14

 

Mike Wootten

Sat, 25 May 19

 

Points 14

Bill Patterson

Sat, 1 Jun 19

Ist Frostbite

 

Greg Thornton

Sat, 8 Jul 19

2nd Frostbite +AGM /Presentation BBQ

 

Damien Bates

Sat, 3 Aug 19

3rd Frostbite

 

Paul Sayers

Sat, 7 Sep 19

Ist Warm up

 

Mike Wootten

Sat, 28 Sep 19

2nd Warm up

 

David Braidwood